User Picks - Severus Snape is REALLY-- [entries|Old Icons Never Die.|Pickers and Grinners|Ground Rules]
So I saw this great icon....

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Severus Snape is REALLY-- [Jul. 19th, 2007|05:23 pm]
So I saw this great icon....

userpicks

[dien]
Yoinkable with credit to circuit_four and foxhack (in that order...)

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: popehippo
2007-07-20 12:29 am (UTC)
I assume it would be more amusing to me if I had any idea who Keyser Soze was. :\
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: turkeyanne
2007-07-20 12:31 am (UTC)
Me too.

I expected "Severus Snape is a woman" or "Severus Snape is Luke's father" or "Severus Snape is the name of the sled" or "Severus Snape is PEOPLE".

I mean, damn.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: darksylvia
2007-07-20 12:31 am (UTC)
Hahaha. YES.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lafinjack
2007-07-20 12:38 am (UTC)
Reminds me of...

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aeddie
2007-07-20 12:43 am (UTC)
I would have preferred: Severus Snape is Hans Gruber.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: foxhack
2007-07-20 01:27 am (UTC)
Hahahahahahaha!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: gandolforf
2007-07-20 03:00 am (UTC)
Oh shit, I just got done watching that literally five minutes ago. Just made me more annoyed that the only video store in town is out of the first HP movie, which I have not seen. Argh.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: medusasowl
2007-07-20 12:46 am (UTC)
Lol! I still want to name a pet Kyser Soze someday... preferably something cute small and fuzzy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: melaniesuzanne
2007-07-20 12:48 am (UTC)
*applause*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theoneontheleft
2007-07-20 12:52 am (UTC)
I also like:
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: arekuru
2007-07-20 07:35 pm (UTC)
Because no one would have feared the Dread Pirate Snape.

"Good work Potter, sleep well, I'll most likely kill you in the morning."
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: foxhack
2007-07-20 12:55 am (UTC)
Yay, sankyu.

And you didn't mention it was gankable with credit! :p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dien
2007-07-20 12:59 am (UTC)
I didn't? *peers at the first line in the post* Funny... looks like I did.... :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: popehippo
2007-07-20 01:18 am (UTC)
Also, your icon = Authority love. (^_^)b!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dien
2007-07-20 01:19 am (UTC)
They are indeed Tons of Love. MAD TONS.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gaminette
2007-07-20 01:54 am (UTC)
Aw, man. How did I not see that coming? I always figured it'd be Dobby. O_o
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: foxhack
2007-07-20 02:27 am (UTC)
No, Dobby is Soylent Green.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: patrickat
2007-07-20 12:54 pm (UTC)
Severus Snape is really the Sheriff of Nottingham.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: persoconchii
2007-07-22 04:23 am (UTC)
now your icon is pure win!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: therealkaichan
2007-07-20 03:39 pm (UTC)
I don't even like harry potter, but the fake spoiler icons are the best thing ever xDDDDD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: axmxz
2007-07-20 08:45 pm (UTC)
LOL!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mmmmeghan
2007-07-23 03:35 am (UTC)
is it bad that I didn't look at this until after I'd finished the book, just in case?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ptolemy_rekhyt
2007-08-05 01:56 am (UTC)
yes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: parabasis
2007-08-30 02:01 am (UTC)
I love it! Usual Suspects FTW <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hey_mockingbird
2008-04-12 05:31 am (UTC)
Okay, this is SO OLD and I am SO FAR BEHIND, but I just saw Usual Suspects for the first time, and this made me laugh out loud.

YAY YOU!
(Reply) (Thread)